$ website.include(?login?)
 

2013 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 25 Darton 3 Gulf Coast State College 0 Final
  St. Johns River State College 1 ABAC 0 Final
  Darton 1 Tallahassee Community College 2 Final
  First Pitch Classic @ Panama City, Fla.
  St. Johns River State College 3 ABAC 2 Final
Sat. 26 South Georgia 1 Santa Fe College 2 Final
  Darton 3 Central Alabama Community College 0 Final
  @ Panama City, FL
  ABAC 0 St. Johns River State College 9 Final
  South Georgia 5 Santa Fe College 12 Final
  Darton 5 Tallahassee Community College 6 Final
  First Pitch Classic @ Panama City, FL
  ABAC 1 St. Johns River State College 5 Final
Mon. 28 Emmanuel JV 0 Georgia Perimeter 4 Final
  Emmanuel JV 0 Georgia Perimeter 7 Final
Tue. 29 LaGrange College JV 3 West Georgia Tech 4 Final
  @ Douglasville, GA
  Tallahassee Community College 12 South Georgia 4 Final
  LaGrange College JV 3 West Georgia Tech 9 Final
  @ Douglasville, GA
Wed. 30 E. Georgia 2 Florida State College at Jacksonville 7 Final
Thu. 31 Andrew 7 Gulf Coast State College 6 Final
  Wallace State-Hanceville   Gordon   8:00 PM
  @ Panama City, FL
 
February
Fri. 1 St. Johns River State College 3 Andrew 2 Final
  @ Gulf Coast State
  USC Salkehatchie 3 E. Georgia 4 Final
  South Georgia 0 Tallahassee Community College 11 Final
  Andrew 7 Wallace State-Hanceville 12 Final
  @ Gulf Coast State
  Gordon 4 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 5 Final
  @ Panama City, FL
Sat. 2 Gordon 1 Gulf Coast State College 9 Final
  Wallace Community College-Dothan 2 Darton 13 Final
  E. Georgia 3 USC Salkehatchie 9 Final
  Chattanooga State Community College 1 Georgia Perimeter 4 Final
  Vincennes University 2 West Georgia Tech 5 Final
  ABAC 6 Tallahassee Community College 10 Final
  Chattanooga State Community College 1 Georgia Perimeter 4 Final
  Vincennes University 3 West Georgia Tech 1 Final
  @ Douglasville, GA
  E. Georgia 4 USC Salkehatchie 1 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 9 Andrew 4 Final
  @ Gulf Coast State
Sun. 3 Southern Union State Community College 3 Darton 4 Final
  Emmanuel JV 4 Georgia Perimeter 16 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 2 South Georgia 3 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 16 ABAC 3 Final
  Emmanuel JV 1 Georgia Perimeter 12 Final
Mon. 4 E. Georgia 5 Brewton Parker JV 0 Final
  E. Georgia 10 Brewton Parker JV 1 Final
Tue. 5 E. Georgia 2 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 10 Final
  Darton 11 Southern Union State Community College 10 Final
Wed. 6 Georgia Perimeter 0 Spartanburg Methodist 9 Final
  West Georgia Tech 11 LaGrange College JV 10 Final
  @ LaGrange, GA
  Georgia Perimeter 4 Spartanburg Methodist 2 Final
  Andrew 12 Thomas University JV 1 Final
  West Georgia Tech 8 LaGrange College JV 0 Final
  @ LaGrange, GA
  Andrew 6 Thomas University JV 1 Final
Thu. 7 Gordon 8 Tallahassee Community College 9 Final
  TCC Diamond Classic
Fri. 8 Gordon 4 Tallahassee Community College 3 Final
  TCC Diamond Classic
  Southern Union State Community College 3 Middle Georgia 15 Final
  Darton 7 Northwest Florida State College 6 Final
  Central Alabama Community College 4 Gordon 1 Final
  @ Tallahassee, FL
  Southern Union State Community College 0 Middle Georgia 1 Final
Sat. 9 Wallace Community College-Dothan 2 ABAC 4 Final
  USC Sumter   E. Georgia   12:00 PM
  College of Central Florida 8 South Georgia 4 Final
  Georgia Perimeter 4 Chattanooga State Community College 12 Final
  Darton 0 Northwest Florida State College 6 Final
  Double Header (Game 1)
  West Georgia Tech 3 Snead State Community College 6 Final
  @ Boaz, AL
  Enterprise State Community College 1 Andrew 6 Final
  @ Lurleen B. Wallace
  Georgia Perimeter 0 Chattanooga State Community College 4 Final
  College of Central Florida 4 South Georgia 7 Final
  West Georgia Tech 5 Snead State Community College 1 Final
  @ Boaz, AL
  Darton 2 Northwest Florida State College 5 Final
  Double Header (Game 2)
  Wallace Community College-Dothan 3 ABAC 5 Final
  Andrew 2 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 3 Final
Sun. 10 USC Sumter 5 E. Georgia 6 Final
  Southwestern Illinois College 0 South Georgia 2 Final
  Middle Georgia 7 Southern Union State Community College 9 Final
  USC Sumter 1 E. Georgia 0 Final
  Southwestern Illinois College 1 South Georgia 10 Final
Tue. 12 Gordon 6 Cleveland State Community College 5 Final
Thu. 14 West Georgia Tech 1 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 6 Final
  Andrew 0 Wallace Community College-Dothan 4 Final
  Darton 10 Thomas University JV 4 Final
  Andrew 0 Wallace Community College-Dothan 2 Final
Fri. 15 Georgia Perimeter 5 Cleveland State Community College 6 Final
  South Georgia 7 St. Johns River State College 17 Final
  Andrew 7 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 8 Final
  E. Georgia 2 Chattanooga State Community College 8 Final
  Georgia Perimeter 7 Cleveland State Community College 3 Final
  Gordon 0 Northwest Florida State College 7 Final
  South Georgia 1 St. Johns River State College 5 Final
  Middle Georgia 1 Chipola College 0 Final
  @ Marianna, Fl
  San Jacinto College-North 2 Middle Georgia 6 Final
  @ Marianna,Fl
Sat. 16 E. Georgia 5 Chattanooga State Community College 8 Final
  Gordon 4 Northwest Florida State College 2 Final
  Middle Georgia 1 Chipola College 2 Final
  @ Marianna,Fl
  Marion Military Institute 3 Andrew 2 Final
  ABAC 3 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 11 Final
  St. Johns River State College 6 South Georgia 1 Final
  Marion Military Institute 10 Andrew 5 Final
  E. Georgia 6 Chattanooga State Community College 14 Final
  Gordon 3 Northwest Florida State College 0 Final
  ABAC 11 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 12 Final - 11 innings
  St. Johns River State College 6 South Georgia 3 Final
Sun. 17 Snead State Community College 4 West Georgia Tech 5 Final
  Snead State Community College 3 West Georgia Tech 7 Final
Mon. 18 Wallace Community College-Dothan 10 Andrew 11 Final - 19 innings
Tue. 19 West Georgia Tech 2 Chattanooga State Community College 0 Final
  West Georgia Tech 1 Chattanooga State Community College 11 Final
  Piedmont College JV   Gordon   Postponed
  Darton 12 Chipola College 2 Final
Wed. 20 Thomas University JV 2 ABAC 3 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 3 Georgia Perimeter 4 Final
  LaGrange College JV 3 Andrew 7 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 8 Georgia Perimeter 1 Final
  Thomas University JV 2 ABAC 4 Final
  South Georgia 2 Florida State College at Jacksonville 8 Final
  @ jacksonville,fl
Thu. 21 Brewton Parker JV 1 E. Georgia 4 Final
  Georgia Perimeter 0 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 9 Final
  @ Columbus, GA
  ABAC 2 Wallace Community College-Dothan 6 Final
  Brewton Parker JV 1 E. Georgia 4 Final
  ABAC 9 Wallace Community College-Dothan 3 Final
Sat. 23 Andrew   Enterprise State Community College   Cancelled
  West Georgia Tech 1 Southern Union State Community College 3 Final
  Andrew   Enterprise State Community College   Cancelled
  West Georgia Tech 1 Southern Union State Community College 2 Final
Sun. 24 Darton   Potomac State College of WVU   Cancelled
  @ Francis Marion University
  Spartanburg Methodist 6 Georgia Perimeter 1 Final
  ABAC   Thomas University JV   Postponed
  Spartanburg Methodist 6 Georgia Perimeter 0 Final
  ABAC   Thomas University JV   Postponed
Mon. 25 Florida State College at Jacksonville   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Georgia Perimeter 12 Southern Union State Community College 8 Final
  Georgia Perimeter 0 Southern Union State Community College 6 Final
  Brewton Parker JV 1 South Georgia 3 Final
  Brewton Parker JV 1 South Georgia 2 Final
Wed. 27 Middle Georgia 2 USC Salkehatchie 1 Final
  Thomas University JV 0 South Georgia 10 Final
  Cleveland State Community College 16 Gordon 3 Final - 7 innings
  Gulf Coast State College 0 Darton 4 Final
  Andrew 5 LaGrange College JV 9 Final
  Thomas University JV 4 South Georgia 11 Final
  Middle Georgia 1 USC Salkehatchie 0 Final
  Andrew 9 LaGrange College JV 1 Final
Thu. 28 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 6 Georgia Perimeter 2 Final
  Shorter University JV 1 West Georgia Tech 3 Final
  Darton 12 Wallace Community College-Dothan 3 Final
  Piedmont College JV 2 Gordon 3 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 4 West Georgia Tech 0 Final
  E. Georgia 2 Santa Fe College 4 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 10 Gordon 3 Final
  Lake Michigan College 4 Darton 16 Final
  USC Salkehatchie 1 Middle Georgia 0 Final
Sat. 2 Northwest Florida State College 9 Gordon 4 Final
  E. Georgia 2 Santa Fe College 8 Final
  ABAC 9 Florida State College at Jacksonville 7 Final
  Lake Michigan College 2 Darton 11 Final
  Double Header
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 11 Andrew 1 Final
  USC Salkehatchie 2 Middle Georgia 6 Final
  E. Georgia 2 Santa Fe College 8 Final
  Lake Michigan College 2 Darton 8 Final
  ABAC 0 Florida State College at Jacksonville 4 Final
  Northwest Florida State College 5 Gordon 1 Final
  USC Salkehatchie 3 Middle Georgia 2 Final - 16 innings
Sun. 3 Lake Michigan College 2 Middle Georgia 6 Final
  Lake Michigan College 2 Middle Georgia 3 Final
Mon. 4 Lake Michigan College 3 South Georgia 12 Final
Tue. 5 ABAC * 3 E. Georgia 5 Final
  West Georgia Tech * 6 Andrew 7 Final
  Lake Michigan College 1 Gordon 5 Final
  Lake Michigan College 3 Gordon 6 Final
  South Georgia * 5 Darton 7 Final
  Middle Georgia * 0 Georgia Perimeter 5 Final
Wed. 6 Lake Michigan College 4 Gordon 10 Final
Fri. 8 Andrew * 5 West Georgia Tech 6 Final
  Gordon 4 Chipola College 5 Final
  Darton * 15 South Georgia 9 Final
  E. Georgia * 5 ABAC 16 Final
  Georgia Perimeter * ^ 2 Middle Georgia 3 Final
Sat. 9 Gordon 5 Chipola College 6 Final
  Darton * 5 South Georgia 4 Final
  Double Header
  E. Georgia * 2 ABAC 1 Final
  Georgia Perimeter * 2 Middle Georgia 3 Final
  Andrew * 8 West Georgia Tech 2 Final
  Darton * 15 South Georgia 1 Final
  Gordon 1 Chipola College 4 Final
  E. Georgia * 3 ABAC 4 Final
  Georgia Perimeter * 2 Middle Georgia 3 Final
  Andrew * 6 West Georgia Tech 5 Final
Tue. 12 Darton * 5 E. Georgia 4 Final
  West Georgia Tech * 2 South Georgia 8 Final
  Georgia Perimeter * 6 ABAC 1 Final
  Gordon * 7 Middle Georgia 8 Final
Wed. 13 Thomas University JV 11 Andrew 8 Final
  Thomas University JV 5 Andrew 11 Final
Thu. 14 Mineral Area College 2 Andrew 9 Final
  Mineral Area College 5 Andrew 3 Final
  Middle Georgia * 5 Gordon 6 Final
Fri. 15 South Georgia * 3 West Georgia Tech 7 Final
  E. Georgia * 6 Darton 12 Final
  ABAC * 1 Georgia Perimeter 13 Final
Sat. 16 Middle Georgia * 4 Gordon 5 Final
  E. Georgia * 1 Darton 13 Final
  Double Header
  ABAC * 11 Georgia Perimeter 14 Final
  South Georgia * 8 West Georgia Tech 14 Final
  ABAC * 2 Georgia Perimeter 4 Final
  South Georgia * 10 West Georgia Tech 6 Final
  Middle Georgia * 1 Gordon 4 Final
  E. Georgia * 1 Darton 11 Final
Tue. 19 Cleveland State Community College 8 Georgia Perimeter 6 Final
  Cleveland State Community College 3 Georgia Perimeter 6 Final
  Andrew * 1 ABAC 6 Final
  Middle Georgia * 7 South Georgia 5 Final
Wed. 20 Darton * 3 West Georgia Tech 4 Final
  Gordon *   E. Georgia   Postponed
Thu. 21 ABAC * 4 Andrew 7 Final
  E. Georgia * 0 Gordon 14 Final
  South Georgia * 1 Middle Georgia 0 Final
  Forfeit
Fri. 22 ABAC * 5 Andrew 9 Final
  E. Georgia * 1 Gordon 4 Final
  ABAC * 3 Andrew 5 Final
  West Georgia Tech * 5 Darton 6 Final
  E. Georgia * 2 Gordon 3 Final
  West Georgia Tech * 4 Darton 5 Final
Sat. 23 West Georgia Tech * 1 Darton 3 Final
  South Georgia * 1 Middle Georgia 0 Final
  Forfeit
  South Georgia * 1 Middle Georgia 0 Final
  Forfeit
Tue. 26 West Georgia Tech 7 Cleveland State Community College 0 Final
  Georgia Perimeter * 11 Gordon 3 Final
  Andrew * 3 Darton 9 Final
  South Georgia * 11 ABAC 2 Final
  E. Georgia * 1 Middle Georgia 0 Final
  Forfeit
Thu. 28 Middle Georgia * 0 E. Georgia 4 Final
  ABAC * 3 South Georgia 2 Final
Fri. 29 Gordon * 2 Georgia Perimeter 4 Final
  Darton * 12 Andrew 6 Final
Sat. 30 Darton * 7 Andrew 2 Final
  Middle Georgia * 0 E. Georgia 1 Final
  Forfeit
  ABAC * 14 South Georgia 2 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 11 West Georgia Tech 1 Final
  Gordon * 2 Georgia Perimeter 3 Final
  Darton * 5 Andrew 0 Final
  ABAC * 4 South Georgia 6 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 4 West Georgia Tech 3 Final
  @ Douglasville, GA
  Middle Georgia * 0 E. Georgia 1 Final
  Forfeit
  Gordon * 5 Georgia Perimeter 0 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 South Georgia * 1 Georgia Perimeter 12 Final
  ABAC * 4 Darton 3 Final
  West Georgia Tech * 8 Middle Georgia 7 Final
  Andrew * 1 Gordon 4 Final
Fri. 5 Georgia Perimeter * 5 South Georgia 2 Final
Sat. 6 Darton * 7 ABAC 8 Final
  Double Header
  Georgia Perimeter * 5 South Georgia 2 Final
  Gordon * 7 Andrew 1 Final
  Georgia Perimeter * 1 South Georgia 0 Final
  Darton * 9 ABAC 1 Final
  Middle Georgia * 4 West Georgia Tech 0 Final
  Gordon * 7 Andrew 5 Final
  Middle Georgia * 9 West Georgia Tech 0 Final
Sun. 7 Darton * 6 ABAC 7 Final
  Gordon * 10 Andrew 9 Final
  Middle Georgia * 5 West Georgia Tech 0 Final
Tue. 9 Middle Georgia * 0 Andrew 1 Final
  Forfeit
  ABAC * 10 West Georgia Tech 11 Final
  Gordon * 10 South Georgia 4 Final
  E. Georgia * 1 Georgia Perimeter 6 Final
Wed. 10 Thomas University JV 4 Darton 10 Final
  Thomas University JV 0 Darton 8 Final
Fri. 12 Georgia Perimeter * 5 E. Georgia 2 Final
  West Georgia Tech * 24 ABAC 9 Final
  South Georgia * 6 Gordon 7 Final
  Andrew * 1 Middle Georgia 0 Final
  Forfeit
Sat. 13 West Georgia Tech * 2 ABAC 11 Final
  South Georgia * 1 Gordon 5 Final
  Georgia Perimeter * 7 E. Georgia 4 Final
  Andrew * 1 Middle Georgia 3 Final
  West Georgia Tech * 0 ABAC 3 Final
  South Georgia * 8 Gordon 3 Final
  Andrew * 1 Middle Georgia 0 Final
  Forfeit
  Georgia Perimeter * 3 E. Georgia 2 Final
Mon. 15 South Georgia 1 Thomas University JV 6 Final
  South Georgia 5 Thomas University JV 1 Final
Tue. 16 Darton * 4 Gordon 2 Final
  Middle Georgia * 0 ABAC 1 Final
  Forfeit
  Georgia Perimeter * 13 West Georgia Tech 0 Final
Wed. 17 E. Georgia * 0 Andrew 10 Final
Thu. 18 South Georgia 6 Brewton Parker JV 10 Final
  ABAC * 1 Middle Georgia 0 Final
  Forfeit
  South Georgia 11 Brewton Parker JV 3 Final
Sat. 20 West Georgia Tech * 1 Georgia Perimeter 3 Final
  Gordon * 4 Darton 5 Final
  ABAC * 1 Middle Georgia 0 Final
  Forfeit
  West Georgia Tech * 0 Georgia Perimeter 5 Final
  Gordon * 1 Darton 3 Final
  ABAC * 1 Middle Georgia 0 Final
  Forfeit
Sun. 21 West Georgia Tech * 1 Georgia Perimeter 2 Final
  Andrew * 6 E. Georgia 4 Final
  Gordon * 2 Darton 9 Final
  Andrew * 3 E. Georgia 1 Final
Mon. 22 Andrew * 5 E. Georgia 11 Final
Tue. 23 Gordon * 2 West Georgia Tech 5 Final
  E. Georgia * 8 South Georgia 9 Final
  Andrew * 0 Georgia Perimeter 13 Final
  Darton * 1 Middle Georgia 0 Final
  Forfeit
Thu. 25 South Georgia * 12 E. Georgia 3 Final
  Middle Georgia * 0 Darton 1 Final
  Forfeit
Fri. 26 Georgia Perimeter * 4 Andrew 3 Final
  West Georgia Tech * 2 Gordon 4 Final
Sat. 27 West Georgia Tech * 1 Gordon 3 Final
  Georgia Perimeter * 8 Andrew 2 Final
  Middle Georgia * 0 Darton 1 Final
  Forfeit
  South Georgia * 3 E. Georgia 1 Final
  Georgia Perimeter * 4 Andrew 2 Final
  West Georgia Tech * 6 Gordon 2 Final
  South Georgia * 5 E. Georgia 1 Final
  Middle Georgia * 6 Darton 7 Final
Tue. 30 South Georgia * 5 Andrew 6 Final
  Georgia Perimeter * 5 Darton 4 Final
  ABAC * 4 Gordon 5 Final
 
May
Fri. 3 West Georgia Tech * 5 E. Georgia 1 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 8 Middle Georgia 4 Final
  E. Georgia * 3 West Georgia Tech 7 Final
  Darton * 5 Georgia Perimeter 0 Final
  Andrew * 6 South Georgia 5 Final
  Darton * 2 Georgia Perimeter 0 Final
  Andrew * 2 South Georgia 4 Final
Sat. 4 Darton *   Georgia Perimeter   Cancelled
  Double Header
  Middle Georgia 3 Southern Union State Community College 2 Final
Sun. 5 E. Georgia * 4 West Georgia Tech 10 Final
  Gordon * 3 ABAC 2 Final
  E. Georgia * 5 West Georgia Tech 6 Final
  Gordon * 3 ABAC 2 Final
  Middle Georgia 2 Southern Union State Community College 6 Final
Mon. 6 Andrew * 4 South Georgia 9 Final
  Gordon * 8 ABAC 5 Final
Wed. 8 West Georgia Tech 9 Gordon 1 Final
  GCAA Baseball Tournament
  South Georgia 4 Darton 6 Final
  GCAA Baseball Tournament
  South Georgia 2 Gordon 7 Final
  GCAA Baseball Tournament
Thu. 9 West Georgia Tech 2 Georgia Perimeter 1 Final
  GCAA Baseball Tournament
  Darton 1 Middle Georgia 0 Final - 10 innings
  Forfeit
  Georgia Perimeter 1 Darton 9 Final
Fri. 10 West Georgia Tech 1 Middle Georgia 0 Final
  Forfeit GCAA Baseball Tournament
  Gordon 1 Darton 2 Final
  GCAA Baseball Tournament
  Gordon 1 Darton 2 Final
  West Georgia Tech 5 Darton 13 Final
  GCAA Baseball Tournament
Sat. 11 Middle Georgia 0 Darton 1 Final
  Forfeit GCAA Baseball Tournament
Thu. 16 Columbia State Community College 6 Georgia Perimeter 3 Final
  East Central District Tournament @ Morristown, TN
Fri. 17 Columbia State Community College 8 Georgia Perimeter 7 Final
  East Central District Tournament @ Walters State
* Conference
^ Division