2018-19 Baseball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 18 Andrew #   Georgia Southwestern State University   4:00 PM
  ABAC #   Albany State University   Cancelled
Sat. 19 Andrew #   Albany State University   1:00 PM
  ABAC #   Valdosta State University   4:00 PM
Fri. 25 Andrew 4 Thomas University 3 Final - 7 innings
  Andrew 16 Thomas University 5 Final
Sat. 26 South Georgia 0 Santa Fe College 4 Final - 7 innings
  South Georgia 4 Santa Fe College 6 Final - 7 innings
  ABAC 3 St. Johns River State College 5 Final - 7 innings
  ABAC 1 St. Johns River State College 11 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 27 ABAC   St. Johns River State College   Cancelled
  ABAC   St. Johns River State College   Cancelled
Mon. 28 Lagrange College 8 Georgia Highlands 14 Final
  Thomas University 0 Andrew 10 Final - 7 innings
  Lagrange College 3 Georgia Highlands 11 Final - 7 innings
  Thomas University 10 Andrew 4 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 30 ABAC 3 Santa Fe College 7 Final
Thu. 31 South Georgia 2 Tallahassee Community College 7 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Chattanooga State Community College 7 Georgia Highlands 6 Final
  West Georgia Tech 1 Northwest Florida State College 0 Final - 7 innings
  Niceville, FL
  Gordon 2 St. Johns River State College 3 Final
  West Georgia Tech 0 Northwest Florida State College 7 Final - 7 innings
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 2 Gordon 3 Gulf Coast State College 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Palatka Fl
  West Georgia Tech 0 Northwest Florida State College 17 Final
  Niceville, FL
  Chattanooga State Community College 4 Georgia Highlands 6 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon 6 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ St. Johns River
  Tallahassee Community College   South Georgia   Postponed
  Ppd., rain
  E. Georgia 0 Lagrange College 10 Final
  Chattanooga State Community College 9 Georgia Highlands 11 Final - 7 innings
  Tallahassee Community College   South Georgia   Postponed
  Ppd., rain
  E. Georgia 1 Lagrange College 3 Final
  Andrew 2 St. Johns River State College 6 Final
  Kevin Miller Classic @ Palatka, Fl
Sun. 3 Andrew 2 Gulf Coast State College 4 Final - 7 innings
  Kevin Miller Classic @ Palatka Fl
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 7 Andrew 2 Final
  Kevin Miller Classic @ St. Johns River
  Gordon 2 St. Johns River State College 3 Final
Mon. 4 ABAC 2 Thomas University JV 1 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 2 South Georgia 10 Final
  Douglas, GA
  West Georgia Tech 3 LaGrange College JV 4 Final - 7 innings
  ABAC 11 Thomas University JV 0 Final
  West Georgia Tech 11 LaGrange College JV 6 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 5 Cleveland State Community College 3 Georgia Highlands 6 Final
Wed. 6 E. Georgia 14 Spartanburg Methodist 9 Final
  Spartanburg, SC
  E. Georgia 8 Spartanburg Methodist 2 Final
  Spartanburg, SC
  Brewton Parker College 2 Georgia Highlands 5 Final
  ABAC 4 Tallahassee Community College 11 Final
  Brewton Parker College 3 Georgia Highlands 17 Final
Thu. 7 Cleveland State Community College 2 Gordon 9 Final
  South Georgia 6 Florida State College at Jacksonville 3 Final
Fri. 8 Cleveland State Community College 5 Gordon 10 Final
  Andrew 5 Enterprise State Community College 10 Final - 7 innings
  @ Ozark, AL
  West Georgia Tech 4 Chattanooga State Community College 1 Final
  South Georgia 8 USC Salkehatchie 6 Final - 7 innings
  Cleveland State Community College 4 Gordon 10 Final
  Andrew 7 Enterprise State Community College 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Ozark, AL
  South Georgia 10 USC Salkehatchie 4 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 9 Spartanburg Methodist 3 E. Georgia 1 Final
  Swainsboro, GA
  Walters State Community College 0 Georgia Highlands 1 Final
  Vincennes University 3 West Georgia Tech 6 Final - 7 innings
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 5 ABAC 6 Final - 7 innings
  Tifton, GA
  Andrew 0 Coastal Alabama - East 4 Final - 7 innings
  Spartanburg Methodist 0 E. Georgia 3 Final
  Swainsboro, GA
  Walters State Community College 6 Georgia Highlands 0 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 8 ABAC 9 Final - 7 innings
  Tifton, GA
  Andrew 14 Coastal Alabama - East 10 Final - 7 innings
  Vincennes University 11 West Georgia Tech 5 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 10 Walters State Community College 10 Georgia Highlands 3 Final
  Vincennes University 5 West Georgia Tech 7 Final
Tue. 12 USC Salkehatchie 4 South Georgia 6 Final - 7 innings
  Tallahassee Community College   ABAC   Cancelled
  USC Salkehatchie 3 South Georgia 8 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 13 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 7 Gordon 19 Final - 8 innings
  Enterprise State Community College 8 Andrew 5 Final
Thu. 14 West Georgia Tech 5 Central Alabama Community College 1 Final - 7 innings
  Thomas University JV 3 ABAC 7 Final
  West Georgia Tech 4 Central Alabama Community College 3 Final - 7 innings
  Thomas University JV 6 ABAC 5 Final
  Gordon 7 Chipola College 1 Final
  Marianna, FL
Fri. 15 USC Salkehatchie 3 E. Georgia 9 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 4 Gordon 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Marianna, FL
  ABAC 7 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 11 Final
  USC Salkehatchie 6 E. Georgia 19 Final - 5 innings
  Wallace Community College-Dothan 16 Andrew 2 Final
  St. Johns River State College 7 South Georgia 4 Final - 8 innings
  St. Johns River State College 4 South Georgia 0 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon 6 Columbia State Community College 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Marianna, FL
Sat. 16 Andrew 1 Wallace Community College-Dothan 9 Final - 7 innings
  Hits for Heroes @ Dothan, AL
  Gordon 15 East Mississippi Community College 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Marianna, FL
  Andrew 7 Enterprise State Community College 5 Final - 7 innings
  @ Westgate Park
  Lincoln Trail College 1 Georgia Highlands 5 Final - 7 innings
  Lincoln Trail College 8 Georgia Highlands 3 Final
Sun. 17 South Georgia 5 St. Johns River State College 11 Final - 7 innings
  E. Georgia 3 USC Salkehatchie 4 Final
  South Georgia 4 St. Johns River State College 5 Final - 7 innings
  E. Georgia 1 USC Salkehatchie 3 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 18 Lincoln Trail College 6 Georgia Highlands 7 Final - 7 innings
  Gordon 12 Cleveland State Community College 8 Final
  Lincoln Trail College 5 Georgia Highlands 0 Final
  ABAC 2 Florida State College at Jacksonville 11 Final
Tue. 19 E. Georgia 9 Brewton Parker JV 5 Final
  E. Georgia 13 Brewton Parker JV 2 Final
Wed. 20 Southern Union State Community College   West Georgia Tech   Cancelled
  Santa Fe College 7 ABAC 0 Final
Thu. 21 LaGrange College JV   Gordon   Cancelled
  LaGrange College JV   Gordon   Cancelled
Fri. 22 College of Central Florida   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College   Andrew   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Hillsborough Community College   3:00 PM
  @ (neutral)
  Gulf Coast State College   Andrew   3:00 PM
  College of Central Florida   South Georgia   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Sinclair Community College   Georgia Highlands   12:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - East   Andrew   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   1:00 PM
  @ Palatka, FL
  ABAC   USC Salkehatchie   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - East   Andrew   3:00 PM
  Sinclair Community College   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  ABAC   USC Salkehatchie   3:30 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   West Georgia Tech   3:30 PM
  E. Georgia   St. Johns River State College   4:00 PM
Sun. 24 Hillsborough Community College   E. Georgia   10:00 AM
  @ (neutral)
  Sinclair Community College   Georgia Highlands   11:00 AM
  Lincoln Trail College   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
Mon. 25 South Georgia   Thomas University, JV   3:00 PM
  South Georgia   Thomas University, JV   5:00 PM
Tue. 26 West Georgia Tech   Southern Union State Community College   1:30 PM
  Central Alabama Community College   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Chipola College   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Barnesville, GA
  Cleveland State Community College   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   ABAC   3:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Southern Union State Community College   4:00 PM
  Central Alabama Community College   Andrew   4:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   ABAC   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Andrew   Central Alabama Community College   4:00 PM
Thu. 28 Emmanuel College JV   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   West Georgia Tech   3:30 PM
  Emmanuel College JV   Gordon   4:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Andrew *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  South Georgia   Tallahassee Community College   2:00 PM
  ABAC *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
Sun. 3 Lake Michigan College   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Lake Michigan College   South Georgia   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Gordon   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech * ^   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   ABAC   5:00 PM
Wed. 6 Lake Michigan College   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Lake Michigan College   Gordon   4:00 PM
Thu. 7 Lake Michigan College   Gordon   2:00 PM
Fri. 8 Andrew *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  South Georgia * ^   West Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
  ABAC *   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Andrew *   E. Georgia   12:00 PM
  South Georgia * ^   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  ABAC *   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   E. Georgia   2:30 PM
  South Georgia * ^   West Georgia Tech   3:30 PM
  ABAC *   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
Mon. 11 Andrew   LaGrange College JV   2:00 PM
  Andrew   LaGrange College JV   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 ABAC *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia * ^   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 Point College JV   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Point College JV   Andrew   4:00 PM
Thu. 14 South Georgia * ^   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   ABAC   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Georgia Highlands *   West Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Georgia Highlands *   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   ABAC   1:00 PM
  South Georgia * ^   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  South Georgia * ^   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   West Georgia Tech   3:30 PM
  Gordon *   ABAC   4:00 PM
Mon. 18 South Georgia *   ABAC   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 Brewton Parker JV   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Brewton Parker JV   E. Georgia   3:30 PM
Wed. 20 ABAC *   South Georgia   4:00 PM
Thu. 21 Gordon *   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
Fri. 22 ABAC *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  ABAC *   South Georgia   4:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Andrew   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 West Georgia Tech *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Andrew   3:30 PM
  Gordon *   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
Mon. 25 LaGrange College JV   West Georgia Tech   5:00 PM
  LaGrange College JV   West Georgia Tech   7:30 PM
Tue. 26 Gordon *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  South Georgia * ^   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
  Andrew *   ABAC   6:00 PM
Wed. 27 West Georgia Tech   Wallace Community College-Dothan   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Wallace Community College-Dothan   4:00 PM
Thu. 28 ABAC *   Andrew   6:00 PM
Fri. 29 E. Georgia *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands * ^   South Georgia   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 E. Georgia *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  ABAC *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands * ^   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  ABAC *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands * ^   South Georgia   4:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 Georgia Highlands   Emmanuel College   4:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Emmanuel College   7:00 PM
Tue. 2 Gordon *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  ABAC *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Andrew   6:00 PM
Thu. 4 West Georgia Tech *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   South Georgia   6:00 PM
Fri. 5 Wallace State-Hanceville   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   ABAC   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Andrew *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   ABAC   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   ABAC   4:00 PM
Sun. 7 Georgia Highlands   Wallace State-Hanceville   2:00 PM
Mon. 8 Emmanuel College   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  ABAC   Wallace Community College-Dothan   3:00 PM
  Emmanuel College   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
Tue. 9 West Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   ABAC   5:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   6:00 PM
Wed. 10 Piedmont College   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Piedmont College   Gordon   4:00 PM
Fri. 12 South Georgia *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
Sat. 13 E. Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   3:30 PM
  South Georgia *   Gordon   4:00 PM
Mon. 15 Emmanuel College JV   Gordon   1:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech * ^   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  Emmanuel College JV   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   ABAC   5:00 PM
Wed. 17 ABAC *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia * ^   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
Fri. 19 Andrew *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  South Georgia *   ABAC   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 USC Salkehatchie   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   E. Georgia   3:30 PM
Mon. 22 E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Emmanuel College, JV   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel College, JV   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  ABAC *   West Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Inspiration Academy   South Georgia   2:00 PM
  Inspiration Academy   South Georgia   4:00 PM
Thu. 25 Gordon *   Andrew   5:00 PM
Fri. 26 Georgia Highlands *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   ABAC   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 West Georgia Tech *   ABAC   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   ABAC   3:30 PM
  Gordon *   Andrew   4:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
Tue. 30 Gordon *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  South Georgia * ^   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
  Andrew *   ABAC   6:00 PM
 
May
Thu. 2 Gordon *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  ABAC *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Andrew   6:00 PM
Sat. 4 Gordon *   South Georgia   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division