2019-20 Men's Soccer Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sun. 18 Oglethorpe University #   Oxford   4:00 PM
Mon. 19 Georgia Military #   Point University   6:00 PM
Wed. 21 Georgia Military #   Brewton-Parker University   3:30 PM
Thu. 22 Oxford #   LaGrange College Reserve Squad   11:00 AM
Tue. 27 East Central Community College 3 Andrew 2 Final
Thu. 29 Oxford 3 All-In FC 1 Final
Fri. 30 Thomas University (JV) 3 Andrew 1 Final
Sat. 31 Louisburg College 3 Georgia Military 2 Final
  Milledgeville, GA
 
September
Sun. 1 Louisiana State University-Eunice 1 Andrew 0 Final
  @ Pensacola, FL
Mon. 2 Daytona State College   Georgia Military   Postponed
Wed. 4 Georgia Military   USC Salkehatchie   Postponed
  LaGrange College Reserve Squad #   Oxford   6:45 PM
Sat. 7 USC Salkehatchie   Oxford   Cancelled
  Daytona State College 9 Andrew 0 Final
  Patrick Henry Community College 0 Georgia Military 5 Final
Tue. 10 Patrick Henry Community College 4 Andrew 0 Final
Fri. 13 USC Union 0 Oxford 6 Final
Sat. 14 Trinity College 0 Oxford 14 Final
  Georgia Military 1 Broward College 2 Final
  @ Melbourne, FL
  Andrew 1 Daytona State College 4 Final
Sun. 15 Andrew 0 ASA College (Miami) 8 Final
  Daytona Beach, FL @ Daytona Beach, FL
  Georgia Military 0 Eastern Florida State College 3 Final
Tue. 17 Life University #   Oxford   6:45 PM
Wed. 18 Savannah College of Art and Design 2 Georgia Military 3 Final
Fri. 20 Oxford 2 Meridian Community College 1 Final
  Rush Invitational
Sat. 21 Holmes Community College 4 Andrew 2 Final
  Played at Meridian Community College @ Meridian, Miss.
  Georgia Military 4 Spartanburg Methodist 0 Final
  Spartanburg, SC
  Oxford 2 Northwest Mississippi Community College 0 Final
  Rush Invitational
Sun. 22 Andrew 3 Meridian Community College 1 Final
  Rush Invitational
Tue. 24 USC Sumter 1 Oxford 2 Final
  Ovarian Cancer Awareness Game
Fri. 27 Meridian Community College 0 Georgia Military 9 Final
  @ Oxford, GA
Sat. 28 Itawamba Community College 5 Andrew 0 Final
  Meridian Community College 3 Oxford 3 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Daytona State College 2 Georgia Military 1 Final
  Andrew 0 East Central Community College 2 Final
Fri. 4 Andrew 2 Thomas University (JV) 3 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 1 Georgia Military 8 Final
Sat. 5 Oxford 3 USC Union 0 Final
Sun. 6 Oxford 2 USC Sumter 3 Final
  Wake Technical Community College 1 Georgia Military 3 Final
Wed. 9 Andrew * 0 Georgia Military 1 Final
  Oxford #   Georgia Military   7:30 PM
Sat. 12 Georgia Military 4 Daytona State College 3 Final
  Oxford 1 Holmes Community College 4 Final
Sun. 13 Georgia Military 3 ASA College (Miami) 2 Final
  Daytona Beach, FL @ Daytona
  Oxford 5 East Central Community College 1 Final
  Bailey Stadium
  Andrew 0 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 2 Final
Sat. 19 Andrew 3 Oglethorpe University (JV) 1 Final
  Athens United FC   Oxford   Cancelled
  Sophomore Night
Sun. 20 Thomas University JV 3 Georgia Military 6 Final
Wed. 23 Georgia Military * 4 Andrew 0 Final
Thu. 24 All in FC 1 Oxford 4 Final
Sat. 26 Athens United Soccer Club #   Oxford   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 1 Oxford % 2 Prince George's Community College 0 Final
  Semi- final NJCAA DIII Region XX @ Arnold, MD
Sat. 2 Andrew * 1 Georgia Military 12 Final
  Oxford 3 Howard Community College 2 Final
  Region 20/Appalachian District Division III Championship @ Anne Arundel CC
Fri. 8 Georgia Military % 2 Louisburg College 3 Final
  NJCAA Southeast District Semifinal @ Melbourne, FL
Thu. 14 Oxford % 0 Herkimer College 7 Final
Fri. 15 Oxford % 1 Bunker Hill Community College 2 Final
  NJCAA DIII Men's Soccer Championship - Consolation @ Herkimer, New York
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season