2018-19 Softball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. 23 Gordon #   Kennesaw State University   3:00 PM
Sun. 30 Gordon #   Mercer University (NCAA DI)   12:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 5 Canada Futures #   Gordon   12:00 PM
Sun. 14 Gordon #   Columbus State University   1:00 PM
Fri. 19 Gordon #   Middle Georgia   11:00 AM
  Gordon #   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   1:30 PM
  @ Middle Georgia College
Sat. 20 Middle Georgia   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Middle Georgia   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  scrimmage
Sun. 21 Gordon #   Young Harris College (NCAA DII)   2:00 PM
Sat. 27 Gordon #   Georgia Southern University   1:00 PM
 
January
Sun. 20 Georgia Military #   Valdosta State University   2:00 PM
  Georgia Military #   Valdosta State University   4:00 PM
Fri. 25 Georgia Highlands   Lake-Sumter State College   1:00 PM
  Andrew   LaGrange College JV   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Lake-Sumter State College   3:00 PM
  Andrew   LaGrange College JV   3:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College   Georgia Military   4:20 PM
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Daytona State College   Georgia Military   6:20 PM
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
Sat. 26 Iowa Central Community College   Georgia Military   9:00 AM
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Puerto Rico   Georgia Highlands   9:00 AM
  @ JUCO Kickoff Classic (Clearwater, Florida)
  Central Alabama Community College   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Valdosta State University scrimmage   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Hillsborough Community College   Georgia Military   1:20 PM
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Georgia Highlands   Daytona State College   1:20 PM
  @ JUCO Kickoff Classic (Clearwater, FL)
  Central Alabama Community College   Andrew   3:00 PM
  Valdosta State University scrimmage   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Petersburg College   Georgia Military   3:20 PM
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
Sun. 27 Indian River State College   Georgia Military   9:00 AM
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
  Miami Dade College   Georgia Military   11:00 AM
  JUCO Kickoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fl
Wed. 30 Andrew   Thomas University JV (NAIA)   1:00 PM
  Andrew   Thomas University JV (NAIA)   3:00 PM
Thu. 31 Brewton Parker JV   Georgia Military   3:00 PM
  Brewton Parker JV   Georgia Military   5:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Gordon   Gulf Coast Tournament (Panama City, FL)   TBA
  LaGrange College JV   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Gordon   Wallace State-Hanceville   3:30 PM
  @ Gulf Coast Classic
  LaGrange College JV   Andrew   4:00 PM
Sat. 2 Gordon   Gulf Coast Tournament (Panama City, FL)   TBA
  Northwest Florida State College   Gordon   10:00 AM
  Panama City, FL @ Visit PCB Gulf Coast Classic
  Andrew   Wallace Community College-Dothan   1:00 PM
  Motlow State Community College   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  Georgia Military   Wallace State-Hanceville   2:30 PM
  @ Gulf Coast Classic
  Andrew   Wallace Community College-Dothan   3:00 PM
  Motlow State Community College   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - South   Gordon   4:45 PM
  @ Gulf Coast State Tournament Panama City Beach, FL
  Georgia Military   Coastal Alabama - South   7:00 PM
  @ Gulf Coast State Tournament Panama City Beach, FL
  Northwest Florida State College   Georgia Military   9:15 PM
  Panama City, FL @ Visit PCB Gulf Coast Classic
Sun. 3 Georgia Military   Gulf Coast State College   2:00 PM
  Visit Panama City Beach Gulf Coast Classic
  Georgia Military   Gulf Coast State College   4:00 PM
  Visit Panama City Beach Gulf Coast Classic
Tue. 5 Andrew   Chipola College   4:00 PM
  Andrew   Chipola College   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 Brewton Parker JV   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Brewton Parker JV   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
Fri. 8 Gordon   Visit Dothan Invitational   TBA
  Hosted by Chipola College @ Dothan, AL
Sat. 9 Andrew   Georgia Highlands College Tournment   TBA
  Gordon   Visit Dothan Invitational   TBA
  Hosted by Chipola College @ Dothan, AL
  Spartanburg Methodist   Georgia Highlands   9:00 AM
  @ GHC Border Battle (Cartersville, GA)
  Harford Community College   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  @ GHC Border Battle (Cartersville, GA)
  Enterprise State Community College   ABAC   2:00 PM
  Enterprise State Community College   ABAC   4:00 PM
  Shelton State Community College   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
  @ GHC Border Battle (Cartersville, GA)
  Harford Community College   West Georgia Tech   5:00 PM
  @ CARTERSVILLE, GA
Sun. 10 Andrew   Georgia Highlands College Tournment   TBA
  Harford Community College   Andrew   9:00 AM
  @ CARTERSVILLE, GA
  Calhoun Community College   Georgia Highlands   11:00 AM
  @ GHC Border Battle (Cartersville, GA)
  West Georgia Tech   Piedmont College   12:00 PM
  Cleveland State Community College   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  @ GHC Border Battle (Cartersville, GA)
  West Georgia Tech   Piedmont College   2:00 PM
Tue. 12 E. Georgia   Brenau JV   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Brenau JV   3:00 PM
Wed. 13 Georgia Military   USC Salkehatchie   1:00 PM
  Georgia Military   USC Salkehatchie   3:00 PM
  Andrew   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   3:00 PM
  Andrew   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   4:00 PM
Thu. 14 Spartanburg Methodist   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Georgia Highlands   Southern Union State Community College   10:00 AM
  @ Sun Chief Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
  Georgia Highlands   Coastal Alabama - South   12:15 PM
  @ Sun Chief Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
  West Georgia Tech   Brenau University   1:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Brenau University   3:00 PM
  Andrew   Northwest Florida State College   4:00 PM
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 16 Georgia Highlands   Central Alabama Community College   10:00 AM
  @ Sun Chief Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
  Motlow State Community College   Georgia Highlands   12:15 PM
  @ Sun Chief Classic (Gulf Shores, AL)
  Andrew   Northwest Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Niceville, FL
  Gordon   Chipola College   3:00 PM
  Game time is 3 PM Eastern, 2 PM Central
  Gordon   Chipola College   5:30 PM
  Game time is 5:30 PM Eastern, 4:30 PM Central
Sun. 17 West Georgia Tech   Agnes Scott College   12:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Agnes Scott College   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 USC Salkehatchie   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Enterprise State Community College   Georgia Military   3:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   Andrew   4:00 PM
  Enterprise State Community College   Georgia Military   5:00 PM
Wed. 20 Southern Union State Community College   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Southern Union State Community College   Gordon   4:30 PM
Thu. 21 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Andrew   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Brenau University   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Brenau University   West Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Gordon   USC Salkehatchie   3:30 AM
  Edison Community College   Georgia Highlands   11:00 AM
  Georgia Military   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Gordon   USC Salkehatchie   1:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Cleveland State Community College   1:00 PM
  Harford Community College   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  Georgia Military   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Cleveland State Community College   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Edison Community College   Georgia Highlands   10:00 AM
  Harford Community College   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 West Georgia Tech *   South Georgia   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   South Georgia   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 West Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   ABAC   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   Andrew   4:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   ABAC   4:00 PM
Thu. 28 Piedmont College   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Piedmont College   West Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Andrew *   Georgia Military   4:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Military   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 Brewton-Parker College   West Georgia Tech   TBA
  Brewton-Parker College   West Georgia Tech   TBA
  Georgia Highlands   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Andrew   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   2:00 PM
  ABAC *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Andrew   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   4:00 PM
  ABAC *   Gordon   4:30 PM
Sun. 3 Georgia Highlands   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   South Georgia   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 E. Georgia *   ABAC   2:00 PM
  Chattanooga State Community College   Georgia Military   3:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   ABAC   4:00 PM
  Chattanooga State Community College   Georgia Military   5:00 PM
Wed. 6 Gordon *   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
Thu. 7 Georgia Military *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   West Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
Fri. 8 Gordon *   West Georgia Tech   4:30 AM
  Andrew *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  Gordon *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
Sat. 9 Georgia Military   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Georgia Military   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Andrew   3:00 PM
Sun. 10 West Georgia Tech   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   3:00 PM
  Gordon *   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 Andrew *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   West Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Gordon   4:30 PM
Thu. 14 E. Georgia *   Georgia Military   4:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Georgia Military   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 ABAC   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  ABAC   West Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
Sat. 16 Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   South Georgia   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Georgia Highlands   ABAC   1:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Lagrange College   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   ABAC   3:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Lagrange College   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 West Georgia Tech   Thomas University JV (NAIA)   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Thomas University JV (NAIA)   4:00 PM
Wed. 20 South Georgia   USC Salkehatchie   1:00 PM
  South Georgia   USC Salkehatchie   3:00 PM
Thu. 21 E. Georgia *   Spartanburg Methodist   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Spartanburg Methodist   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   Georgia Military   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   Georgia Military   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 ABAC *   Andrew   2:00 PM
  ABAC *   Andrew   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 South Georgia *   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   Georgia Military   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  South Georgia *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   Georgia Military   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   West Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 E. Georgia   Brewton Parker JV   1:00 PM
  Thomas University JV (NAIA)   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Chattanooga State Community College   Gordon   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Brewton Parker JV   3:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Georgia Military   3:00 PM
  Thomas University JV (NAIA)   Andrew   4:00 PM
  Chattanooga State Community College   Gordon   4:30 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Georgia Military   5:00 PM
  Lagrange College   West Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
  Lagrange College   West Georgia Tech   8:00 PM
Wed. 27 Georgia Highlands   Cleveland State Community College   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Cleveland State Community College   4:00 PM
Thu. 28 USC Salkehatchie   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia   USC Salkehatchie   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Sophomore Day
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Sophomore Day
 
April
Wed. 3 Georgia Highlands   USC Salkehatchie   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   USC Salkehatchie   4:00 PM
  Andrew *   Gordon   4:00 PM
Thu. 4 ABAC *   Georgia Military   4:00 PM
  ABAC *   Georgia Military   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Georgia Military *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Gordon *   ABAC   2:00 PM
  South Georgia   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   ABAC   4:30 PM
  South Georgia   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
Sun. 7 South Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   12:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  South Georgia *   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
Wed. 10 West Georgia Tech *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Gordon   4:30 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Georgia Military   5:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Georgia Military   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 ABAC *   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  ABAC *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Andrew *   South Georgia   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 E. Georgia *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Georgia Military   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Andrew   3:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Georgia Military   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Gordon   4:00 PM
Tue. 16 E. Georgia *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Andrew   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   Andrew   4:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Georgia Military   4:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Georgia Military   6:00 PM
Wed. 17 West Georgia Tech *   ABAC   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   ABAC   4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Georgia Military *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
Fri. 19 Gordon *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   South Georgia   3:30 PM
Sat. 20 ABAC   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  ABAC   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
Wed. 24 E. Georgia *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   ABAC   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  Andrew *   ABAC   4:00 PM
Thu. 25 Georgia Military *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  Georgia Military *   Gordon   6:30 PM
Fri. 26 USC Salkehatchie   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   South Georgia   3:00 PM
Sat. 27 West Georgia Tech   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
Sun. 28 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   West Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference