2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 7 S. Georgia Tech #   Southeastern JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  SE JUCO Jamboree #   Georgia Highlands   TBA
  @ Albany, GA
  C. Georgia Tech #   Darton Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Albany, GA
Sun. 15 S. Georgia Tech #   CB Hoops Jamboree   TBA
  C. Georgia Tech #   Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Atlanta, GA
Sat. 21 Cory Black Jamboree #   Georgia Highlands   TBA
  @ Emerson, GA
  C. Georgia Tech #   CB Hoops Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Atlanta, GA
  Coastal Alabama - North #   Albany Tech   1:00 PM
  CB HOOPS PREP JAM
Sun. 22 S. Georgia Tech #   College of Coastal Georgia   TBA
Mon. 23 Albany Tech #   Albany State University   7:00 PM
  @ Albany State University
Tue. 24 Georgia Highlands #   University of West Georgia   TBA
Sat. 28 Georgia Highlands #   Young Harris College   TBA
  E. Georgia #   Augusta State University   2:00 PM
Mon. 30 C. Georgia Tech #   Brewton Parker College JV   5:30 PM
  Mount Vernon, GA
  Albany State University #   S. Georgia Tech   7:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 S. Crescent Tech 46 Andrew 72 Final
  West Georgia Tech 51 Southern Union State Community College 78 Final
  Atlanta Metro 57 Gadsden State Community College 86 Final
Fri. 3 Roane State Community College 71 Georgia Highlands 75 Final
  Walters State Classic, Morristown, TN @ Morristown
  College of Central Florida 74 E. Georgia 78 Final - OT
  Santa Fe Tip-Off Tournament @ Sante Fe
Sat. 4 E. Georgia 73 Santa Fe College 92 Final
  Atlanta Metro 59 Cleveland State Community College 71 Final
  Denmark Technical College 41 Albany Tech 50 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 66 S. Georgia Tech 75 Final
  Brenau University JV 42 West Georgia Tech 46 Final
  Georgia Highlands 46 Walters State Community College 67 Final
  Senators Tip Off Classic
Sun. 5 Albany Tech 58 Southern Union State Community College 68 Final
  Denmark Technical College 26 S. Georgia Tech 57 Final
Mon. 6 West Georgia Tech 53 Atlanta Metro 78 Final
Wed. 8 S. Georgia Tech * 63 Albany Tech 47 Final
  Andrew * 48 E. Georgia 71 Final
  Georgia Highlands * 78 C. Georgia Tech 70 Final
  Warner Robins, GA
Thu. 9 S. Crescent Tech   Snead State Community College   Cancelled
Fri. 10 Coastal Alabama - South 54 Andrew 70 Final
  Atlanta Classic (Atlanta Metro College) @ Atlanta Ga
  Coastal Alabama - North 70 Atlanta Metro 97 Final
Sat. 11 Coastal Alabama - North 58 Andrew 65 Final
  Atlanta College @ Atlanta Metro
  C. Georgia Tech * 79 E. Georgia 71 Final
  Swainsboro, GA
  Coastal Alabama - South 49 Atlanta Metro 65 Final
  West Georgia Tech 65 Enterprise State Community College 61 Final
  Snead State Community College 57 Georgia Highlands 60 Final
Mon. 13 Albany Tech 55 West Georgia Tech 34 Final
  S. Crescent Tech # 76 Oxford at Emory College 0 Final
  Georgia Highlands 77 Gadsden State Community College 73 Final
Tue. 14 C. Georgia Tech 62 Chattanooga State Community College 73 Final
  Chattanooga, TN
Wed. 15 Denmark Technical College * 64 S. Crescent Tech 44 Final
  Atlanta Metro * 61 S. Georgia Tech 90 Final
  Andrew * 47 Georgia Highlands 88 Final
Thu. 16 Albany Tech 57 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 67 Final
  Oglethorpe University JV 46 C. Georgia Tech 76 Final
  Macon, GA
Fri. 17 Georgia NW Tech * 70 S. Crescent Tech 66 Final
  Cape Fear Community College 65 E. Georgia 43 Final
Sat. 18 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 104 West Georgia Tech 46 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 77 Atlanta Metro 57 Final
  S. Georgia Tech 64 St. Petersburg College 55 Final
  Andrew   Oglethorpe JV   2:00 PM
  Denmark Technical College 38 E. Georgia 81 Final
Sun. 19 S. Georgia Tech 82 Hillsborough Community College 88 Final
  Dale Mabry Campus (4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd)
  West Georgia Tech   Summer Hill Post Grad   Cancelled
Mon. 20 Albany Tech * 66 Atlanta Metro 64 Final
  Andrew 84 S. Crescent Tech 51 Final
  West Georgia Tech   Oglethorpe University JV   Postponed
Tue. 21 Cleveland State Community College 82 C. Georgia Tech 94 Final
  Macon, GA
  Enterprise State Community College 54 Albany Tech 75 Final
  @ Albany State University
Wed. 22 S. Georgia Tech * 55 E. Georgia 52 Final
Fri. 24 Walters State Community College   Georgia Highlands   8:00 PM
  GHC Thanksgiving Classic
Sat. 25 C. Georgia Tech   Wallace State-Hanceville   2:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic @ Americus,GA
  Motlow State Community College   S. Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
Sun. 26 Northwest Florida State College   Georgia Highlands   12:00 PM
  Rome, GA
  C. Georgia Tech   Motlow State Community College   2:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic @ Americus, GA
  Wallace State-Hanceville   S. Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
Mon. 27 Gadsden State Community College   Atlanta Metro   5:30 PM
  Albany Tech   Enterprise State Community College   6:30 PM
  @ Lolley Gym
Wed. 29 Atlanta Metro *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   Andrew   5:30 PM
  Cuthbert, GA
  E. Georgia *   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
  S. Georgia Tech   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 TBA   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Titan Classic @ Albany Tech
  C. Georgia Tech   Snead State Community College   5:30 PM
  Boaz, AL
  West Georgia Tech   Albany Tech   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 S. Crescent Tech   Albany Tech   12:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Enterprise State Community College   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
Mon. 4 Atlanta Metro   S. Crescent Tech   5:30 PM
Wed. 6 E. Georgia *   Atlanta Metro   5:30 PM
  Andrew *   S. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Albany Tech *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
Fri. 8 Milligan College JV   West Georgia Tech   5:00 PM
  C. Georgia Tech   Chipola College   8:00 PM
  Chipola Classic
Sat. 9 Montgomery College (MD)   West Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   Atlanta Metro   2:00 PM
  C. Georgia Tech   Gulf Coast State College   2:00 PM
  Panama City, FL
  E. Georgia   S. Crescent Tech   4:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
Mon. 11 Albany Tech   S. Crescent Tech   5:00 AM
  West Georgia Tech   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   5:30 PM
  Gadsden State Community College   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
  S. Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
Wed. 13 C. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
  Albany, GA
  E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
  Andrew   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   5:30 PM
Thu. 14 Southern Union State Community College   S. Crescent Tech   5:00 PM
Fri. 15 Bossier Parish Community College   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
  @ Panama City, FL
Sat. 16 Chattanooga State Community College   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  West Georgia Tech   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Arkansas Baptist College   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  @ Panama City, FL
  Santa Fe College   S. Georgia Tech   2:00 PM
  S. Crescent Tech   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Oglethorpe JV   Andrew   2:00 PM
Mon. 18 Snead State Community College   S. Crescent Tech   5:30 PM
Tue. 19 Tallahassee Community College   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
Fri. 29 Georgia Highlands   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic, Americus, GA
  Cape Fear Community College   S. Georgia Tech   8:00 PM
Sat. 30 Atlanta Metro *   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA
  Cape Fear Community College   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  @ Americus, GA
  Gulf Coast State College   S. Georgia Tech   8:00 PM
Sun. 31 Eastern Florida State College   S. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  Americus, GA
 
January
Wed. 3 Atlanta Metro *   Andrew   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   S. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Americus, GA
Sat. 6 S. Georgia Tech *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  Georgia Highlands *   Atlanta Metro   2:00 PM
  Albany Tech *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
Mon. 8 West Georgia Tech   Brenau University JV   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech   Oglethorpe University JV   5:30 PM
  Atlanta, GA
Tue. 9 Atlanta Metro   West Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
Wed. 10 S. Georgia Tech *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
  Albany Tech *   C. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Macon, GA
Fri. 12 S. Crescent Tech   Georgia NW Tech   5:30 PM
Sat. 13 Georgia Highlands *   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  S. Georgia Tech *   Atlanta Metro   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
Wed. 17 Albany Tech *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
  E. Georgia *   C. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Macon, GA (Cancer Awareness Night)
Thu. 18 S. Georgia Tech   Wallace State-Hanceville   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 S. Georgia Tech *   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA (Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night)
  Atlanta Metro *   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
  Southern Union State Community College   West Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Brenau University JV   S. Crescent Tech   5:30 PM
Tue. 23 S. Crescent Tech   Toccoa Falls JV   5:30 PM
Wed. 24 Albany Tech *   S. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
  Andrew *   C. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Warner Robins, GA (Cancer Awareness Night)
Sat. 27 Albany Tech *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  Rome, GA
  Atlanta Metro *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech *   S. Crescent Tech   3:00 PM
Mon. 29 S. Crescent Tech   Huntingdon College JV   6:00 PM
Wed. 31 E. Georgia *   S. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   Atlanta Metro   5:30 PM
  Atlanta, GA
  Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   5:30 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 S. Crescent Tech   Southern Union State Community College   6:30 PM
Sat. 3 S. Georgia Tech *   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Macon, GA (Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night)
  Andrew *   Atlanta Metro   2:00 PM
  West Georgia Tech   Wallace State-Hanceville   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Snead State Community College   4:00 PM
Tue. 6 Snead State Community College   C. Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA
Wed. 7 E. Georgia *   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
  Andrew *   S. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Atlanta Metro *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
Sat. 10 Andrew   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
  Albany, GA
Mon. 12 E. Georgia   Spartanburg Methodist   5:30 PM
  S. Crescent Tech   Brenau College JV   5:30 PM
Wed. 14 Albany Tech *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Atlanta Metro *   S. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
Fri. 16 Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   5:30 PM
Sat. 17 Wallace State-Hanceville   West Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
Mon. 19 S. Crescent Tech *   West Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Atlanta Metro *   C. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Macon, GA (Sophomore Night)
Wed. 21 Andrew *   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
  Albany Tech *   Atlanta Metro   5:30 PM
Sat. 24 C. Georgia Tech *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Cuthbert, GA
  E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  S. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
Tue. 27 E. Georgia *   Atlanta Metro   5:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference