2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sat. 5 S. Georgia Tech #   Southeastern JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Albany State College - Darton Campus
  Georgia Highlands #   SE JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Albany, GA
  Southeast Juco Jamboree   Andrew   TBA
  @ Albany State West Campus
  C. Georgia Tech #   Southeast Juco Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Albany, GA
Sat. 12 Joint Base Langley - Eustis, VA #   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
Sun. 13 Cory Black Women's JUCO Jamboree   Andrew   TBA
  @ Gulf Coast Community College
  CB Hoops Jamboree #   Georgia Highlands   TBA
  C. Georgia Tech #   CB Hoops Jamboree   10:00 AM
  Panama City, FL
Wed. 16 C. Georgia Tech #   Middle Georgia State University   5:30 PM
  Cochran, GA
Sat. 19 Georgia Highlands #   Cory Black Jamboree   TBA
  @ Emerson, GA
  Thomas University #   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
Sun. 20 C. Georgia Tech #   Augusta State University   2:00 PM
  Augusta, GA
Sat. 26 Wesleyan College #   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
Tue. 29 Albany State University (scimmage)   Andrew   5:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 84 C. Georgia Tech 89 Final
  SGTC Classic @ Americus, GA
  Georgia Highlands 62 Walters State Community College 55 Final
  Senators Tip Off Classic
  Santa Fe College 55 S. Georgia Tech 82 Final
  Lady Jets Tip-off Classic
Sat. 2 Santa Fe College 60 C. Georgia Tech 67 Final
  SGTC Classic @ Americus, GA
  Roane State Community College 68 Georgia Highlands 93 Final
  @ Morristown, TN
  Atlanta Community Christian   Albany Tech   Cancelled
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 80 S. Georgia Tech 95 Final
  Lady Jets Tip-off Classic
  Snead State Community College 57 Andrew 50 Final
Mon. 4 Andrew 59 Gadsden State Community College 74 Final
Tue. 5 E. Georgia 53 Chipola College 78 Final
  Marianna, FL
Wed. 6 C. Georgia Tech * 61 Andrew 54 Final
  Cuthbert, GA
Thu. 7 Southern Union State Community College 60 Albany Tech 58 Final
  S. Crescent Tech 50 Snead State Community College 100 Final
Fri. 8 Florida Southwestern State College 97 Georgia Highlands 68 Final
  Panama City, Fla. @ Gulf Coast St.
  S. Georgia Tech 59 St. Petersburg College 66 Final
Sat. 9 Georgia Highlands   Gulf Coast Classic   TBA
  @ Panama City, FL
  Vincennes University 86 Georgia Highlands 83 Final
  @ Gulf Coast Classic @ Panama City, FL
  S. Georgia Tech 88 Hillsborough Community College 64 Final
  Cleveland State Community College 86 S. Crescent Tech 64 Final
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 60 Andrew 50 Final
Mon. 11 S. Crescent Tech * 57 C. Georgia Tech 93 Final
  Warner Robins, GA
Wed. 13 Georgia Highlands * 104 S. Crescent Tech 44 Final
  S. Georgia Tech * 76 C. Georgia Tech 53 Final
  Macon, GA
  Enterprise State Community College   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
  @ Albany state university
  Andrew * 62 E. Georgia 86 Final
Fri. 15 Albany Tech   Bishop State Community College   6:30 PM
Sat. 16 Andrew *   S. Georgia Tech   5:00 PM
Mon. 18 Trinity Baptist   Andrew   5:30 PM
Tue. 19 Snead State Community College   S. Crescent Tech   6:30 PM
Wed. 20 Denmark Technical College   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   S. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
  Albany, GA
Thu. 21 Andrew   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   5:30 PM
Fri. 22 C. Georgia Tech   Daytona State College   4:30 PM
  Pensacola State Classic @ Pensacola, FL
Sat. 23 C. Georgia Tech   Florida State College at Jacksonville   1:00 PM
  Pensacola State Classic @ Pensacola, FL
  E. Georgia *   S. Crescent Tech   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Lawson State Community College   3:00 PM
  Andrew   Enterprise State Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 25 S. Georgia Tech *   S. Crescent Tech   5:30 PM
  Albany Tech   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   6:00 PM
Tue. 26 C. Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
Wed. 27 Georgia Highlands *   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
Fri. 29 C. Georgia Tech   Florida State College at Jacksonville   4:00 PM
  Lady Jets Thanksgiving Classic @ Americus, GA
  Spartanburg Methodist   S. Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
  SGTC Classic @ Americus, GA
  Northwest Florida State College   Georgia Highlands   8:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands Classic
Sat. 30 Spartanburg Methodist   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Lady Jets Thanksgiving Classic @ Americus, GA
  Coastal Alabama - North   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   S. Georgia Tech   3:00 PM
  Americus, Georgia / Lady Jets Thanksgiving Classic
  Gulf Coast State College   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
 
December
Mon. 2 Gadsden State Community College   Andrew   5:30 PM
Wed. 4 S. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
  E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   Andrew   6:00 PM
  Cuthbert, GA
Fri. 6 Georgia Highlands *   C. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Macon, GA
  Albany Tech   Enterprise State Community College   6:30 PM
  @ Lolley Gym
Sat. 7 S. Crescent Tech *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  S. Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  Atlanta Christian Academy   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
Mon. 9 Andrew   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   6:30 PM
Tue. 10 S. Georgia Tech   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
  Albany Tech *   S. Crescent Tech   5:30 PM
Fri. 13 C. Georgia Tech   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM
  Florida Southwestern Classic @ Fort Meyers, FL
Sat. 14 C. Georgia Tech   ASA College (Miami)   12:00 PM
  Florida Southwestern Classic @ Fort Meyers, FL
  E. Georgia   Spartanburg Methodist   2:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
Mon. 16 E. Georgia   Lackawanna College   4:00 PM
  @ Cape Fear, Wilmington, N.C.
  S. Georgia Tech   Cape Fear Community College   6:00 PM
  Wilmington, NC - Sea Devil Classic
  Chattanooga State Community College   C. Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA
Tue. 17 S. Georgia Tech   Lackawanna College   1:00 PM
  @ Cape Fear Classic - Wilmington, NC
  E. Georgia   Cape Fear Community College   3:00 PM
  Wilmington, NC - Sea Devil Classic
Sat. 21 Georgia Highlands   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   2:00 PM
Sun. 29 Shelton State Community College   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic @ Americus, GA
  Eastern Florida State College   S. Georgia Tech   8:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic
Mon. 30 Eastern Florida State College   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  @ Americus, GA
  C. Georgia Tech   Chattanooga State Community College   5:30 PM
  Chattanooga, TN
  Cape Fear Community College   S. Georgia Tech   6:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic
Tue. 31 Cape Fear Community College   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
  @ Americus, GA - Lady Jets Holiday Classic
  Shelton State Community College   S. Georgia Tech   4:00 PM
  Lady Jets Holiday Classic
 
January
Thu. 2 Albany Tech *   S. Crescent Tech   2:00 PM
Sat. 4 C. Georgia Tech *   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Americus, GA
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Andrew   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
  S. Crescent Tech *   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
Wed. 8 Albany Tech *   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
  S. Georgia Tech *   Andrew   5:30 PM
Sat. 11 Albany Tech *   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  S. Crescent Tech *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  S. Georgia Tech *   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Denmark Technical College   4:00 PM
Mon. 13 E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
Wed. 15 Andrew *   Albany Tech   5:30 AM
  S. Crescent Tech *   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech   Southern Union State Community College   6:30 PM
  Wadley, AL
Sat. 18 S. Crescent Tech *   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  Albany Tech *   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  Andrew   Snead State Community College   4:00 PM
Wed. 22 E. Georgia *   Andrew   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   S. Crescent Tech   5:30 PM
  Griffin, GA
Sat. 25 Albany Tech *   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA
  Georgia Highlands *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
Mon. 27 Albany Tech *   Andrew   5:30 PM
Wed. 29 C. Georgia Tech *   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
  Rome, GA
  S. Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
  Andrew *   S. Crescent Tech   5:30 PM
  Albany Tech   Southern Union State Community College   6:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 E. Georgia *   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Southern Union State Community College   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Warner Robins, GA
  Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  S. Crescent Tech *   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
Mon. 3 Andrew   Trinity Baptist   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 S. Georgia Tech *   C. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  Macon, GA
  Spartanburg Methodist   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
  Georgia Highlands *   S. Crescent Tech   5:30 PM
  Albany Tech   Coastal Alabama - North   6:30 PM
Sat. 8 Andrew *   S. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Macon, GA
  E. Georgia *   Albany Tech   2:00 PM
Tue. 11 Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   5:30 PM
Wed. 12 Georgia Highlands *   S. Georgia Tech   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
  Albany, GA
Sat. 15 Albany Tech *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   S. Crescent Tech   2:00 PM
Wed. 19 S. Georgia Tech *   S. Crescent Tech   5:30 PM
  C. Georgia Tech *   E. Georgia   5:30 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
  Georgia Highlands *   Albany Tech   5:30 PM
Sat. 22 S. Georgia Tech *   Albany Tech   1:00 PM
  S. Crescent Tech *   C. Georgia Tech   1:00 PM
  Macon, GA (Sophomore Day)
  Andrew *   E. Georgia   2:00 PM
  Lawson State Community College   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference