2018-19 Women's Soccer Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Tue. 7 Andrew #   CFC Red Star U17   7:30 PM
  Preseason scrimmage
Fri. 10 Gordon   Southeastern University   4:30 PM
  Pre-season game @ Losco Regional Park, Jacksonville, FL
  Brewton-Parker College #   South Georgia   4:30 PM
  Scrimmage @ Losco Park 10931 Hood Rd. Jacksonville, FL
  Southeastern University #   South Georgia   5:30 PM
  Scrimmage - SEU JV Team @ Losco Park 10931 Hood Rd. Jacksonville, FL
  Gordon   Brewton-Parker College   5:30 PM
  Pre-season game @ Losco Regional Park, Jacksonville, FL
Sat. 11 Gordon   Polk State College   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 12 Toombs County Soccer Association U19 G #   South Georgia   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 16 Georgia Military #   Georgia College and State University   5:00 PM
Fri. 17 South Georgia #   Ga. Southwestern   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 18 Andrew #   Eckerd College   7:00 PM
  Preseason scrimmage
Sun. 19 Andrew #   Tampa Bay United Rowdies 01 Premier   12:00 PM
  Preseason scrimmage
Mon. 20 Andrew #   Polk State College   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Gordon   Brenau   7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 22 Ga. Southwestern 0 Gordon 1 Final
Thu. 23 Oxford #   Emmanuel College   3:30 PM
Fri. 24 ASA College (Miami) 8 Andrew 0 Final
  Cuthbert, GA
  Georgia Military 6 Spartanburg Methodist 4 Final
Sat. 25 Meridian Community College 1 Andrew 0 Final
  Georgia Military 6 Catawba Reserves 1 Final
  @ SMU
  Gordon * 7 South Georgia 0 Final
Mon. 27 Oxford #   Liberty Soccer Club   7:00 PM
Tue. 28 Andrew * 0 Gordon 6 Final
Wed. 29 South Georgia * 4 ABAC 2 Final
  Oxford 2 Georgia Military 3 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 South Georgia 2 Oxford 3 Final
Sun. 2 Andrew * 0 Gordon 5 Final
  Motlow State Community College 1 South Georgia 1 Final
Mon. 3 Motlow State Community College 0 Oxford 2 Final
Wed. 5 Gordon * 7 ABAC 0 Final
  Andrew * 0 South Georgia 1 Final
Fri. 7 ABAC * 0 Georgia Military 8 Final
  South Georgia * 1 Andrew 0 Final
Sat. 8 Oxford 2 Howard Community College 1 Final - OT
  Cape Fear CC
Sun. 9 Oxford 0 Cape Fear Community College 1 Final
  Wilmington, NC - Port City Classic (Cape Fear Academy)
Mon. 10 ASA College (Miami) 3 South Georgia 0 Final
  Douglas, GA
Tue. 11 Georgia Military * 5 Andrew 0 Final
Wed. 12 Daytona State College 8 South Georgia 0 Final
  Oxford 9 Georgia Military College JV 0 Final
Thu. 13 Andrew * 0 ABAC 2 Final
Fri. 14 Gordon * 1 Georgia Military 0 Final - OT
Mon. 17 Georgia Military College JV 0 Oxford 11 Final
Tue. 18 Georgia Military * 8 ABAC 0 Final
  South Georgia * 0 Gordon 1 Final
Wed. 19 Andrew 1 Oxford 3 Final
Fri. 21 ABAC * 2 South Georgia 0 Final
Sat. 22 Oxford 1 Spartanburg Methodist 1 Final
Sun. 23 Gordon * 3 Andrew 0 Final
Tue. 25 Georgia Military * 5 South Georgia 1 Final
  ABAC * 2 Gordon 8 Final
Wed. 26 Georgia Military College JV 0 Oxford 7 Final
Fri. 28 Andrew * 1 Georgia Military 3 Final
Sat. 29 Gordon * 4 ABAC 0 Final
  Oxford 0 South Georgia 0 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Andrew * 2 ABAC 1 Final
  Georgia Military * 1 Gordon 2 Final
Fri. 5 South Georgia * 2 Andrew 1 Final
  ABAC * 0 Georgia Military 10 Final
  Oxford 1 LaGrange 3 Final
Sun. 7 Gordon 8 Martin Methodist 0 Final
  This game is being played at 1:00 Central Standard Time
Mon. 8 Gordon 1 Motlow State Community College 0 Final
  This game is being played at 4:00 Central Standard Time
Tue. 9 Georgia Military * 7 Andrew 0 Final
Sat. 13 Andrew   Columbia State Community College   Cancelled
  Oxford 0 Gordon 2 Final
Sun. 14 Andrew   Motlow State Community College   Cancelled
Tue. 16 South Georgia * 0 Gordon 1 Final
  Georgia Military 0 Oxford 2 Final
Wed. 17 ABAC * 3 Andrew 1 Final
Thu. 18 South Georgia * 0 Georgia Military 2 Final
Fri. 19 ABAC * 1 South Georgia 2 Final
  Gordon * 0 Georgia Military 1 Final
Sun. 21 Middle Georgia State JV 1 Oxford 4 Final
  Sophomore Day
Tue. 23 Georgia Military * 2 South Georgia 1 Final - OT
Thu. 25 Georgia Military %   Gordon   7:00 PM
  GCAA Women's Soccer Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season