played in 60% of team games
Rk  
1 V Viana Albany Tech 13 12 8.2 7.8-16.2 47.9 3.1-8.6 35.7 6.2-7.6 80.8 24.8
2 T Wade Georgia Highlands 11 11 14.9 6.8-13.7 49.7 1.7-4.7 36.5 2.8-4.6 60.8 18.2
3 J Johnson S. Georgia Tech 11 11 6.5 6.5-12.9 50.7 0.9-2.1 43.5 3.8-5.3 72.4 17.8
4 J Fountain Albany Tech 12 12 5.4 6.2-13.8 45.2 1.8-6.2 29.7 2.5-3.8 65.2 16.8
5 C Johnson Georgia Highlands 11 11 16.9 4.7-9.8 48.1 2.4-6.3 37.7 2.8-3.5 81.6 14.6
6 P Crisp E. Georgia 6 6 8.5 5.3-11.3 47.1 2.7-5.7 47.1 1.2-1.5 77.8 14.5
6 T Williamson Andrew 10 9 11.0 4.8-8.6 55.8 0.7-2.1 33.3 4.2-5.6 75.0 14.5
8 E Bowles Gordon 6 6 20.3 5.0-12.2 41.1 0.2-1.3 12.5 3.7-5.8 62.9 13.8
9 W Ferguson South Georgia 10 10 25.3 5.3-8.3 63.9 0.0-0.0 - 2.9-3.9 74.4 13.5
10 J Booker Andrew 10 10 10.8 4.6-10.0 46.0 1.0-3.1 32.3 3.1-4.1 75.6 13.3
11 L Smith C. Georgia Tech 12 12 19.3 5.2-10.8 48.8 0.6-1.4 41.2 1.7-2.3 71.4 12.8
12 M Washington C. Georgia Tech 10 9 15.5 4.8-8.9 53.9 0.6-2.1 28.6 2.4-3.7 64.9 12.6
13 K Littles Andrew 8 4 8.1 4.6-9.9 46.8 2.4-4.8 50.0 0.8-1.4 54.5 12.4
14 J Johnson E. Georgia 6 6 7.3 4.7-8.0 58.3 0.2-0.2 100.0 2.8-3.7 77.3 12.3
15 C Joseph South Georgia 10 10 25.0 4.0-10.3 38.8 2.7-7.2 37.5 0.8-1.2 66.7 11.5
16 C Brown Georgia Highlands 11 7 5.3 4.1-8.2 50.0 0.5-2.3 24.0 2.7-3.6 75.0 11.5
17 S Mcleod Gordon 6 6 15.7 4.2-7.0 59.5 1.3-3.7 36.4 1.5-1.8 81.8 11.2
18 J Brown Albany Tech 13 6 5.8 4.8-9.0 53.0 0.2-0.9 25.0 1.3-2.6 50.0 11.1
19 L Wilson Georgia Highlands 11 6 8.9 4.6-8.2 56.7 0.1-0.5 16.7 1.5-3.2 45.7 10.8
20 B Brown South Georgia 10 10 24.6 3.7-9.1 40.7 0.0-1.1 0.0 3.2-4.6 69.6 10.6
21 D Cone E. Georgia 6 - 6.2 3.0-8.3 36.0 2.5-6.0 41.7 1.7-1.8 90.9 10.2
22 D Humphreys S. Crescent Tech 9 9 18.6 3.2-6.4 50.0 1.0-2.6 39.1 2.7-3.2 82.8 10.1
23 J Tene C. Georgia Tech 12 10 13.8 4.2-6.2 66.7 0.2-0.5 50.0 1.5-2.2 69.2 10.1
24 T Gray S. Crescent Tech 9 5 19.9 4.1-9.2 44.6 0.9-2.7 33.3 0.9-1.6 57.1 10.0
25 J Moore E. Georgia 6 6 7.0 4.3-8.8 49.1 0.0-0.0 - 1.2-2.2 53.8 9.8
26 O Fudge Albany Tech 12 12 6.0 3.8-8.3 46.0 0.6-2.6 22.6 1.5-2.3 64.3 9.8
27 T Collins Andrew 8 2 9.9 3.2-7.5 43.3 0.9-2.2 38.9 2.2-3.5 64.3 9.6
28 J King South Georgia 10 - 17.1 3.8-5.4 70.4 0.0-0.0 - 2.0-2.5 80.0 9.6
29 A Jones S. Crescent Tech 9 8 19.0 3.2-6.7 48.3 1.1-2.7 41.7 1.9-2.8 68.0 9.4
30 T Thomas South Georgia 10 10 18.1 3.4-7.0 48.6 1.2-2.4 50.0 1.3-1.8 72.2 9.3
31 T Spencer C. Georgia Tech 12 6 14.7 3.0-8.1 37.1 1.4-3.9 36.2 1.6-2.1 76.0 9.0
32 J Burke Georgia Highlands 11 8 13.1 3.3-5.4 61.0 0.0-0.3 0.0 1.9-3.1 61.8 8.5
33 T Mitchell Andrew 10 10 7.2 3.2-6.5 49.2 0.6-1.8 33.3 1.3-1.8 72.2 8.3
33 M Terrell C. Georgia Tech 10 1 16.9 2.2-6.2 35.5 1.5-4.3 34.9 2.4-3.5 68.6 8.3
35 N Huteau Georgia Highlands 11 5 11.3 3.1-6.2 50.0 0.9-2.5 35.7 1.0-1.3 78.6 8.1
36 L Sanders S. Georgia Tech 11 7 5.6 2.2-5.8 37.5 0.7-2.6 27.6 2.9-3.6 80.0 8.0
37 J Moore E. Georgia 6 5 9.0 3.5-8.0 43.8 0.0-0.0 - 0.8-3.3 25.0 7.8
37 B Rockcliffe E. Georgia 6 2 7.0 3.2-7.0 45.2 0.5-1.0 50.0 1.0-2.0 50.0 7.8
37 K Willis C. Georgia Tech 12 3 11.4 3.0-5.2 58.1 0.2-0.4 40.0 1.7-2.1 80.0 7.8
40 T Fraley Georgia Highlands 11 - 3.8 2.5-5.7 44.4 0.8-2.5 32.1 1.9-3.4 56.8 7.8
41 C Dawson C. Georgia Tech 12 12 18.9 2.8-7.6 37.4 0.7-2.4 27.6 1.4-2.6 54.8 7.8
42 J Chester Andrew 10 10 9.3 3.3-6.2 53.2 0.1-0.1 100.0 1.0-1.8 55.6 7.7
43 S Jimenez S. Crescent Tech 9 9 14.6 2.9-6.6 44.1 0.1-0.8 14.3 1.6-2.2 70.0 7.4
44 A Vendola South Georgia 10 10 24.8 2.3-5.7 40.4 1.8-4.0 45.0 0.8-1.4 57.1 7.2
45 T Lewis S. Georgia Tech 11 3 4.5 2.4-6.7 35.1 2.1-5.8 35.9 0.4-0.6 57.1 7.2
46 C Towns Gordon 6 6 14.5 2.8-4.2 68.0 0.0-0.0 - 1.0-2.2 46.2 6.7
47 K Lewis S. Crescent Tech 9 4 11.3 2.0-6.1 32.7 0.6-1.8 31.3 2.0-2.9 69.2 6.6
48 M Dickerson Gordon 6 5 15.7 2.7-4.7 57.1 0.5-1.7 30.0 0.7-1.3 50.0 6.5
48 T Harper Gordon 4 - 2.8 1.5-4.2 35.3 0.0-1.0 0.0 3.5-3.8 93.3 6.5
48 J Mumber Gordon 6 6 18.2 2.7-5.0 53.3 0.5-1.5 33.3 0.7-1.3 50.0 6.5