2019-20 Baseball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 14 Chain Baseball 17U #   ABAC   1:00 PM
Fri. 20 ABAC #   South Georgia   3:00 PM
Sun. 22 ABAC   Augusta University   Cancelled
Fri. 27 ABAC   GCAA All-Star Game   TBA
  @ Kennesaw State University
 
October
Wed. 2 South Georgia #   ABAC   4:30 PM
Sat. 5 ABAC #   Georgia Southwestern   12:00 PM
Sat. 19 ABAC #   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM
Fri. 25 ABAC #   Georgia College   4:00 PM
Sun. 27 Five Star National 17U #   ABAC   1:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 18 Andrew #   Georgia Southwestern State University   1:00 PM
  D2 School
Thu. 23 ABAC #   Albany State University   4:00 PM
Fri. 24 Andrew #   Albany State University   4:00 PM
Sat. 25 ABAC #   Augusta University   1:00 PM
Fri. 31 St. Johns River State College   ABAC   2:00 PM
  Gordon   Central Alabama Community College   2:00 PM
  Southwest Tennessee Community College   Andrew   3:00 PM
  Chattanooga State Community College   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  St. Johns River State College   ABAC   5:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Southwest Tennessee Community College   Andrew   12:00 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
  Chattanooga State Community College   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  Santa Fe College   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Douglas, GA
  Central Alabama Community College   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Southwest Tennessee Community College   Andrew   2:30 PM
  Spartanburg Methodist   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Swainsboro, GA
  Santa Fe College   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  Douglas, GA
  Chattanooga State Community College   Georgia Highlands   3:30 PM
Sun. 2 ABAC   St. Johns River State College   2:00 PM
  ABAC   St. Johns River State College   5:00 PM
Mon. 3 Brewton Parker JV   E. Georgia   12:00 PM
  Point University JV   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Brewton Parker JV   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Point University JV   Andrew   4:30 PM
Tue. 4 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Gordon   TBA
Wed. 5 E. Georgia   Southern Union State Community College   2:00 PM
  Tennessee Wesleyan   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Southern Union State Community College   5:00 PM
  Tennessee Wesleyan   Georgia Highlands   6:30 PM
Fri. 7 Andrew   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   2:00 PM
  Kevin Miller Tournament @ Gulf Coast State College
  Volunteer State Community College   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   ABAC   3:00 PM
  Gordon   St. Johns River State College   5:00 PM
  @ Gulf Coast State College
Sat. 8 St. Johns River State College   Andrew   11:00 AM
  Kevin Miller Tournament @ Gulf Coast State College
  E. Georgia   Spartanburg Methodist   1:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   ABAC   1:00 PM
  Volunteer State Community College   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Spartanburg Methodist   3:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   ABAC   4:00 PM
  Gordon   Gulf Coast State College   5:00 PM
Sun. 9 Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Gordon   11:00 AM
  @ Gulf Coast State College
  Volunteer State Community College   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  Andrew   Gulf Coast State College   2:00 PM
  Kevin Miller Tournament
Mon. 10 Thomas University JV   ABAC   4:00 PM
  Thomas University JV   ABAC   7:00 PM
Tue. 11 USC Salkehatchie   E. Georgia   12:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Andrew   3:00 PM
  Bryan College   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Bryan College   Georgia Highlands   5:30 PM
Wed. 12 Thomas University JV   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Wallace Community College-Dothan   ABAC   4:00 PM
  Thomas University JV   Andrew   4:30 PM
Fri. 14 Cleveland State Community College   Gordon   2:00 PM
  ABAC   Santa Fe College   3:00 PM
  Gainesville, FL
  E. Georgia   Florence-Darlington Technical College   3:00 PM
  Florence, SC
Sat. 15 Pitt Community College   E. Georgia   10:00 AM
  @ Stinger Invitational @ Florence-Darlington
  ABAC   College of Central Florida   12:00 PM
  Cleveland State Community College   Gordon   12:00 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   South Georgia   1:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - East   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  ABAC   College of Central Florida   2:30 PM
  Cleveland State Community College   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Coastal Alabama - East   Andrew   3:30 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Georgia Highlands   3:30 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   South Georgia   4:00 PM
Sun. 16 Lincoln Trail College   Georgia Highlands   12:00 PM
  E. Georgia   Walters State Community College   12:30 PM
  @ Florence, SC.
  Pitt Community College   E. Georgia   10:00 PM
  @ Stinger Invitational @ Florence-Darlington
Mon. 17 LaGrange JV   Gordon   5:00 PM
  LaGrange JV   Gordon   8:00 PM
Tue. 18 Cleveland State Community College   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
  Enterprise State Community College   Andrew   4:00 PM
Wed. 19 Thomas University JV   E. Georgia   12:00 PM
  ABAC   Florida State College at Jacksonville   3:00 PM
  Thomas University JV   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
Thu. 20 Gordon   Chipola College   6:00 PM
Fri. 21 Andrew   Lurleen B. Wallace Community College   12:00 PM
  Gordon   Dyersburg State Community College   1:30 PM
  @ Marianna, FL
  Snead State Community College   Andrew   1:30 PM
  @ Lurleen B Wallace Community College
  South Georgia   College of Central Florida   2:00 PM
  Florence-Darlington Technical College   E. Georgia   3:15 PM
  Palatka, FL (John Tindall Classic) @ Palatka, FL
  Columbia State Community College   Gordon   6:30 PM
  @ Marianna, FL
Sat. 22 Santa Fe College   ABAC   12:00 PM
  South Georgia   College of Central Florida   12:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College   Gordon   12:00 PM
  @ Marianna, FL
  E. Georgia   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   12:45 PM
  Andrew   Coastal Alabama - East   1:00 PM
  Santa Fe College   ABAC   2:00 PM
  Three Rivers Community College - MO   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  South Georgia   College of Central Florida   2:30 PM
  Andrew   Coastal Alabama - East   3:30 PM
  Hillsborough Community College   E. Georgia   3:30 PM
  Three Rivers Community College - MO   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
Sun. 23 E. Georgia   St. Johns River State College   1:00 PM
  Three Rivers Community College - MO   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
Mon. 24 Point University   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  Point University   Georgia Highlands   6:30 PM
Tue. 25 Southern Union State Community College   E. Georgia   12:00 PM
  Gordon   Cleveland State Community College   2:00 PM
  Andrew   Enterprise State Community College   2:00 PM
  Southern Union State Community College   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
Wed. 26 Brewton Parker College JV   ABAC   4:00 PM
  Brewton Parker College JV   ABAC   7:00 PM
Thu. 27 Central Alabama Community College   Andrew   5:00 PM
Fri. 28 Lincoln Trail College   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Gordon   5:00 PM
Sat. 29 USC Union   E. Georgia   12:00 PM
  Tallahassee Community College   ABAC   1:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Lincoln Trail College   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Sinclair Community College   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College   Andrew   3:00 PM
  USC Union   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Sinclair Community College   Georgia Highlands   4:00 PM
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College   Gordon   7:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Sinclair Community College   Georgia Highlands   12:00 PM
Mon. 2 Andrew   Central Alabama Community College   3:00 PM
Tue. 3 USC Lancaster   E. Georgia   12:00 PM
  Chipola College   Gordon   2:00 PM
  USC Lancaster   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Muskegon Community College   ABAC   6:00 PM
Thu. 5 Grand Rapids Community College   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  Gordon   USC Salkehatchie   2:00 PM
  Andrew   Thomas University JV   3:00 PM
  Grand Rapids Community College   Georgia Highlands   3:30 PM
  ABAC   Tallahassee Community College   4:00 PM
  Gordon   USC Salkehatchie   5:00 PM
  Andrew   Thomas University JV   5:30 PM
Fri. 6 Faulkner University JV   Andrew   4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Muskegon Community College   ABAC   1:00 PM
  Muskegon Community College   ABAC   4:00 PM
Mon. 9 Point University JV   Andrew   2:00 PM
  ABAC   Thomas University JV   4:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Bryan College   4:00 PM
  Point University JV   Andrew   4:30 PM
  Georgia Highlands   Bryan College   6:30 PM
  ABAC   Thomas University JV   7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Gordon   Oglethorpe JV   5:00 PM
  Gordon   Oglethorpe JV   7:30 PM
Wed. 11 E. Georgia   USC Salkehatchie   2:00 PM
  Black Hawk College-Moline   Andrew   4:00 PM
  @ Gulf Coast State College
  Gordon   LaGrange JV   5:00 PM
  E. Georgia   USC Salkehatchie   5:00 PM
  Gordon   LaGrange JV   7:30 PM
Thu. 12 Andrew   Black Hawk College-Moline   12:00 PM
  @ Gulf Coast State College
  Andrew   Gulf Coast State College   2:00 PM
Sat. 14 Edison Community College   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  Edison Community College   Georgia Highlands   3:00 PM
Tue. 17 South Georgia *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
Wed. 18 Gordon *   ABAC   6:00 PM
Thu. 19 E. Georgia *   South Georgia   1:00 PM
Fri. 20 ABAC *   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   4:00 PM
Sat. 21 E. Georgia *   South Georgia   12:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   South Georgia   12:00 PM
  ABAC *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Andrew   3:30 PM
  ABAC *   Gordon   4:00 PM
Tue. 24 South Georgia *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  ABAC *   Andrew   6:00 PM
Thu. 26 Gordon *   South Georgia   5:00 PM
  Andrew *   ABAC   6:00 PM
Fri. 27 E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
Sat. 28 Andrew *   ABAC   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   South Georgia   2:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   3:30 PM
  Andrew *   ABAC   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   South Georgia   5:00 PM
Sun. 29 USC Salkehatchie   Gordon   1:00 PM
  USC Salkehatchie   Gordon   4:00 PM
Tue. 31 Georgia Highlands *   South Georgia   3:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   ABAC   6:00 PM
  Gordon *   Andrew   6:00 PM
 
April
Thu. 2 Andrew *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  ABAC *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
Fri. 3 South Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
Sat. 4 ABAC *   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  Andrew *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   1:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Georgia Highlands   3:30 PM
  Andrew *   Gordon   4:00 PM
  ABAC *   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
Tue. 7 E. Georgia *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  ABAC *   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
  Andrew *   South Georgia   6:00 PM
Thu. 9 South Georgia *   Andrew   6:00 PM
Fri. 10 Gordon *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   ABAC   6:00 PM
Sat. 11 Georgia Highlands *   ABAC   1:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   E. Georgia   1:00 PM
  South Georgia *   Andrew   3:30 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   ABAC   4:00 PM
  Gordon *   E. Georgia   4:00 PM
Tue. 14 Gordon *   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  ABAC *   South Georgia   6:00 PM
Thu. 16 Georgia Highlands *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  South Georgia *   ABAC   6:00 PM
Fri. 17 E. Georgia *   Andrew   5:00 PM
Sat. 18 South Georgia *   ABAC   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Andrew   1:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Gordon   1:00 PM
  E. Georgia *   Andrew   3:30 PM
  South Georgia *   ABAC   4:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   Gordon   4:00 PM
Mon. 20 Oglethorpe JV   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Oglethorpe JV   Gordon   6:00 PM
Tue. 21 South Georgia *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  Andrew *   Georgia Highlands   5:00 PM
  Gordon *   ABAC   6:00 PM
Thu. 23 South Georgia *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  ABAC *   Andrew   6:00 PM
Sat. 25 E. Georgia *   ABAC   1:00 PM
  Gordon *   Andrew   2:00 PM
  Georgia Highlands *   South Georgia   3:00 PM
Tue. 28 E. Georgia *   Gordon   2:00 PM
  ABAC *   Georgia Highlands   6:00 PM
  Andrew *   South Georgia   6:00 PM
Thu. 30 Gordon *   Georgia Highlands   2:00 PM
  Andrew *   E. Georgia   3:00 PM
  ABAC *   South Georgia   6:00 PM
 
May
Mon. 4 TBA *   Andrew   12:00 PM
  Conference Tournament @ Kennesaw State University
# Exhibition
* Conference